English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Italian lira [correct, OTAN]; ITL [correct, OTAN]
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
lire italienne [correct, nom féminin, OTAN]; ITL [correct, nom féminin, OTAN]