English (Translation)
educated guess
CONT: I make a customer drive-in check that tells me which hours are our busiest and when we can expect to be slowest. This is much better than an educated guess.
French (Traduction)
au juger [nom masculin]; au pifomètre [nom masculin]; jugement approximatif [nom masculin]