English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Amisk Lake [correct, Saskatchewan]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
lac Amisk [correct, nom masculin, Saskatchewan]