English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
instrument-panel light
OBS: the single-contact bulbs are (...) used in license-plate and --.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles); Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
lampe de bord
OBS: les -- éclairant le tableau du véhicule doivent fonctionner en toutes circonstances.