English (Tort Law (common law); Legal System)
lawfully [correct]
OBS: lawfully: Par opposition à "unlawfully".
French (Droit des délits (common law); Théorie du droit)
légalement [correct]; licitement [correct]; légitimement [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Régimen jurídico)
legalmente [correct]; legítimamente [correct]