English (Small Arms)
magazine plug [correct]
DEF: A metal or wooden device that is inserted behind the follower of a tubular magazine shotgun in order to reduce overall shell capacity from five to three shots in compliance with the Federal Migratory Bird Law.
French (Armes légères)
limitateur [nom masculin]