English (Ship Communications (Military))
radio cabin [correct]; radio room [correct]
DEF: A room from which wireless messages are sent and in which they are received.
OBS: radio cabin and radio room: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Communications en mer (Militaire))
salle des radios [correct, nom féminin]; local de réception [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: salle des radios : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.