English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
warehouse lift truck [proposition]; warehousing lift truck [proposition]
OBS: Lift trucks will be found in almost every manufacturing and warehouse operation in the country. Often used on shipping and receiving docks, they also are used extensively in warehousing operations.
French (Chariots de manutention)
magasinier [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Chariot élévateur pour la manutention des marchandises en magasin.