English (Plant Biology)
main stalk [correct, normalisé]; strig [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the currant (red, white: Ribes rubrum Linnaeus).
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
rafle [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de la groseille à grappes (rouge, blanche : Ribes rubrum Linnaeus).
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.