English (Plant Biology)
main stalk [correct, normalisé]; stalk of the bunch [correct, normalisé]; main stem [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the grape (Vitis vinifera Linnaeus).
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: stem: North American usage.
French (Biologie végétale)
rafle de la grappe [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale du raisin de table (Vitis vinifera Linnaeus).
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.