English (Installation and Maintenance (Electrical))
distinguishing
OBS: These wires and cable have no distinguishing characteristics nor markings and constitute a serious hazard to pilots flying in that vicinity
French (Installation et maintenance (Électricité))
marquant
OBS: Comme ces fils et ce câble ne possèdent aucune caractéristique marquante et ne sont munis d'aucun balisage, ils constituent un réel danger pour les pilotes qui volent dans les environs.