English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
identification mark [correct, normalisé]
OBS: identification mark: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
marque d'identification [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: marque d'identification : terme normalisé par l'ISO.