English (Anthropology)
medicine bag [correct]; medicine pouch [correct]; medicine bundle [correct]
OBS: A bundle might be a few feathers wrapped in skin or a multitude of objects such as animal skins, roots, or stone pipes inside a rawhide bag ... Fixed rules of inheritance governed the sale of a particular bundle. Formal transfer was a solemn ceremony and the new owner had to learn the significance of all objects in the bundle, details of visions to which they owed their origins, and songs that established their validity. Feasts were given for bundles by both owners and nonowners.
French (Anthropologie)
trousse de guérisseur [proposition, nom féminin]