English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
back-strap loom [correct]; body-tensioned loom [correct]
DEF: Any loom with tension to stretch the warp ends applied by the weight of the weaver's body. Usually one end is fixed and the other is attached around the weaver's waist by a belt.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
métier à ceinture [correct, nom masculin]