English (Work and Production; Labour and Employment)
micro-task work [correct]; microtask work [correct]; micro-work [correct]; microwork [correct]; micro-tasking [correct]; microtasking [correct]
CONT: By taking real crowds of humans ... and giving them the opportunity to make money on the side performing micro-task work, we've developed a sleek and unique system where your brand has the opportunity to become visible on the first page of any search engine.
French (Travail et production; Travail et emploi)
travail à la microtâche [proposition, nom masculin]