English (Work and Production; Labour and Employment)
micro-tasking [correct]; microtasking
DEF: The process of splitting a large job into small tasks so it can be distributed to many people.
OBS: This is especially useful for situations where people perform better than machines or algorithms, such as when it is important to detect context, irony, positive or negative bias, or [to] accurately recognise what is in an image or video.
French (Travail et production; Travail et emploi)
division du travail en microtâches [proposition, nom féminin]