English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
measurement method [correct]; measurement procedure [correct]
OBS: A document in which a measurement procedure is usually recorded.
OBS: A measurement procedure ... is usually in sufficient detail to enable an operator to carry out a measurement without additional information.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
mode opératoire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Document dans lequel le mode opératoire est habituellement décrit.
OBS: Le mode opératoire [...] donne assez de détails pour qu'un opérateur puisse effectuer un mesurage sans avoir besoin d'autres informations.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
método de medición [nom masculin]