English (Aircraft Airframe)
baseline design [correct]
CONT: Lockheed says that it would deliver all-new Advanced P-35 from 1986, and that existing airframes could probably be converted to the new standard if required; complete wings of Orions in service have been replaced when damaged for example - The baseline design of an Advanced P-3 would have a maximum payload of 19,100 Kg, compared with the P-3c's 8,200 Kg.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
modèle de base [nom masculin]