English (Signals (Military))
mobile subscriber equipment [correct]; MSE [correct]
CONT: The MSE [mobile subscriber equipment] system will provide users with a means of communicating throughout the battlefield, regardless of location, in either a static or mobile situation. The system will significantly reduce the need to install wire and cable when establishing command posts. It will provide telephone-like full-duplex operation for massed or dispersed command posts.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
système de raccordement d'abonnés mobiles [proposition, nom masculin]