English (Fish)
ocean pout [correct]; mother-of-eels [correct]; muttonfish [correct]; poodler [correct]
OBS: Zoarces americanus (ocean pout) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Zoarcidae].
French (Poissons)
loquette d'Amérique [correct, nom féminin]