English (Pipes and Fittings)
nozzle [correct]
DEF: A flanged connection on a vessel or manifold.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
ajutage [correct]
DEF: Petit tube adapté à l'extrémité d'un tuyau, pour régulariser son débit.