English (Air Transport; Inventory and Material Management)
off-peak period
OBS: [The system] permits merging of baggage to reduce manpower at induction stations during off-peak period.
French (Transport aérien; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
heures creuses [nom féminin]
OBS: Il faut autant de permanences en heures creuses qu'il existe de gares.