English (Tourism (General))
off-peak period [correct]
CONT: [The British Tourist Authority] also [ainsi] to improve traffic in off-peak periods which relieves congestion and improves profitability of tourism services.
OBS: OACI/ICAO, juin 73, p. 20.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
période creuse [correct, nom féminin]; période hors saison [correct, nom féminin]