English (Air Transport)
overcast [correct, nom, uniformisé]; OVC [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: overcast; OVC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
couvert [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; OVC [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: couvert; OVC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
cielo cubierto [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; OVC [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: cielo cubierto; OVC : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).