English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
over-cut [correct, verbe]; overcut [correct, verbe]
CONT: Proof: Expression used when a portion of the former facet is retained to show that a facet has not been over-cut ...
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
enlever trop de matière [proposition]