English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
turner
DEF: A spatula used to flip over foods such as fried eggs and pancakes cooking in a pan and to remove them without breaking.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités))
palette [nom féminin]; pelle [nom féminin]; pelle à cuisiner [nom féminin]
CONT: Set de service. (...) Fourchette, palette, pince avec poignées en bambou donnant une parfaite isolation.