English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
Household and Similar Electrical Appliances – Safety – Part 2-29: Particular Requirements for Battery Chargers [correct]; CAN/CSA-E60335-2-29-06 (R2011) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 60335-2-29:2003.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-29-06 (R2011): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique)
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-29 : Règles particulières pour les chargeurs de batterie [correct, nom masculin]; CAN/CSA-E60335-2-29-F06 (C2011) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60335-2-29:2003.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-29-F06 (C2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.