English (Psychology (General))
doer [correct]
DEF: a person who gets things done; active or energetic person.
CONT: Nancy Sabin Wexler radiates openness, integrity and commitment; she is a doer with a big heart.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
personne efficace [nom féminin]; personne dynamique [nom féminin]