English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
flagged track [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
piste jalonnée [correct, nom féminin]; piste balisée [correct, nom féminin]; piste marquée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.