English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Security Devices)
detection range [correct]
DEF: The maximum effective range within which a sensor can detect an intruder.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
portée de détection [correct, nom féminin]; portée en détection [correct, nom féminin]