English (Translation and Interpretation; Computer Processing of Language Data; Artificial Intelligence)
pre-edit [correct, verbe]
CONT: Machine translation relies heavily on the quality of the original text. Take some time to pre-edit the source material, checking it for spelling and grammatical errors, the consistency of terminology and formatting.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Informatisation des données linguistiques; Intelligence artificielle)
prééditer [correct]
CONT: Les participants réfléchiront à l'interaction homme-machine en considérant ce qui se passe avant, pendant et après le processus de traduction. Ils apprendront notamment comment prééditer les textes entrants (en utilisant des techniques de langage contrôlé) [...]