English (Special-Language Phraseology; Penal Law)
with malice aforethought [correct]; with premeditation [correct]
OBS: Malice aforethought means any one or more of the following states of mind ... (a)An intention to cause the death of, or grievous bodily harm to, any person, whether such person is the person actually killed or not; (b)knowledge that the act which causes death will probably cause the death of, or grievous bodily harm to, some person, whether such person is the person actually killed or not, although such knowledge is accompanied by indifference whether death or grievous bodily harm is caused or not ...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit pénal)
avec préméditation [correct]
CONT: Manal purge une peine de 50 mois. Officiellement, elle a été accusée de tentative de meurtre avec préméditation.
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Derecho penal)
con premeditación dolosa [correct]; con malicia premeditada [correct]