English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
design working pressure [correct]; design pressure [correct]
DEF: The maximum working pressure for which an apparatus has been designed.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
pression de service maximale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pression maximale qu'un appareil est appelé à supporter d'après les calculs.