English (Management Operations (General))
intermittent reinforcement schedule [correct]
OBS: A reinforcement schedule under which desired behavior is reinforced on a variable of random basis. (See also Fixed Ratio Schedule, Fixed-Interval Schedule, Variable-Ratio Schedule, and Variable-Interval Schedule.)
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
programme de renforcement intermittent