English (Human Behaviour)
intermittent schedule of reinforcement [correct]; partial schedule of reinforcement [correct]
DEF: A reinforcement schedule in which a particular response is sometimes but not always reinforced.
French (Comportement humain)
programme à renforcement intermittent [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] programme de renforcement dans lequel chaque émission de la réponse n'est pas toujours renforcée.