English (Advertising)
paid advertisement [correct]; paid media placement [correct]
CONT: The notice effort consists of a combination of mailings and paid media placements in Aboriginal media, including television, radio, and publications.
French (Publicité)
publicité payée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'effort de notification est une combinaison d'envois postaux et de publicités payées dans des médias autochtones, y compris la télévision, la radio et les publications.