English (Labour Disputes; Forms Design)
no board report
CONT: Fourteen days after a "no-board" report, i.e. that it was not advisable to appoint a conciliation board, the strike commenced.
OBS: Source: Supreme Court Report, 1979, p. 846 Bradburn v. Wentworth Arms Hotel.
French (Conflits du travail; Imprimés et formules)
rapport recommandant de ne pas instituer de commission de conciliation