English (Financial Accounting; Investment)
realizable [correct]
CONT: Where a debtor is not immediately in a financial position to pay an amount in full, and particularly if the amount owing is large, good realizable security may ... be accepted to protect the Crown's interest.
OBS: to realize: to convert into actual money ...
French (Comptabilité générale; Investissements et placements)
réalisable [correct]; liquide [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un actif qui peut être facilement et rapidement transformé en argent, par exemple un titre négociable.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Inversiones)
realizable; convertible; liquidable