English (Automatic Control (Machine Tools); Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
feature recognition
CONT: The system will use technologies of feature recognition, expert system planning, and advanced NC machine-tool control.
French (Commandes automatiques (Machines-outils); Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
reconnaissance des traits [proposition, nom féminin]