English (School Equipment)
reading list [correct]; reference list [correct]; reference reading list [correct]
DEF: a selected, often annotated, list of books or of books and articles suggested for reading and study.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
liste des lectures de référence [nom féminin]