English (Types of Paper)
register paper [correct]
DEF: A lightweight writing grade of paper made from chemical pulp and possessing good tensile and tearing strength. It is usually put up in rolls especially for use in automatic register machines, and in flat, folded, snap-apart packages for use as computer printouts and other copying purposes.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier pour formules en continu [proposition, nom masculin]