English (Agricultural Economics; Farm Management and Policy)
registrant [correct, nom]
OBS: A person or company who has received or has applied for official authorization to produce or market feeds, pesticides, fertilizers.
French (Économie agricole; Gestion et politique agricole)
détenteur d'homologation [correct, nom masculin]; détenteur d'enregistrement [correct, nom masculin]; déclarant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: peut aussi désigner un demandeur d'homologation