English (Treaties and Conventions; Foreign Trade)
uniform regulations [correct]
CONT: Uniform Regulations: The Parties shall establish, and implement through their respective laws or regulations by January 1, 1994, Uniform Regulations regarding the interpretation, application and administration of Chapter Four, this Chapter and other matters as may be agreed by the Parties.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Traités et alliances; Commerce extérieur)
réglementation uniforme [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Comercio exterior)
reglamentaciones uniformes [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cada Parte deberá asegurarse que sus procedimientos aduaneros regidos por el Tratado, se encuentren acordes con el Capítulo 5 (Procedimientos Aduaneros) del Tratado y con estas Reglamentaciones Uniformes.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).