English (Work Study; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
calibrate
CONT: the sweep second wrist watch is not as accurate as a stop watch because the face of the watch is smaller, which makes it more difficult to read, and wrist watches are not calibrated accurately.
French (Étude du travail; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
graduer
CONT: pour faciliter les additions, les compteurs sont gradués en centièmes
Spanish (Estudio del trabajo; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
calibrar; regular [verbe]