English (Pollution (General); Anti-pollution Measures; General Vocabulary)
remedy
OBS: Private remedies ... are hopelessly inadequate to preserve a satisfactory standard of air quality
French (Pollution (Généralités); Mesures antipollution; Vocabulaire général)
remède [nom masculin]
CONT: Après avoir défini les pollutions voyons [...] quels remèdes on peut y apporter.
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades); Medidas contra la contaminación; Vocabulario general)
remedio [nom masculin]