English (Practice and Procedural Law)
resolve a dispute [correct]
CONT: However, where the concepts specific to administrative law are sufficient to resolve a dispute, it is unnecessary to resort to the Canadian Charter.
French (Droit judiciaire)
solutionner un litige [correct]
CONT: Cependant, dans les cas où les concepts propres au droit administratif sont suffisants pour solutionner le litige, il n'est pas nécessaire d'avoir recours à la Charte canadienne.