English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Request Unit [correct]; RU [correct]; Response Unit [correct]
DEF: A message that makes a request or responds to one during a session.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
Request Unit [correct]; RU [correct]; Response Unit [correct]
DEF: Un message qui demande une réponse, pendant une session.