English (Accounting; Sales (Marketing))
sales invoice; sale invoice
OBS: to the purchaser, this bill is a purchase invoice ... To the supplier who has issued this form, it is a sales invoice because it lists the items he has sold.
French (Comptabilité; Vente)
facture de vente [correct]
OBS: les documents utilisés dans le commerce sont nombreux [les factures de vente ou d'achat] les bordereaux de dépôts
Spanish (Contabilidad; Ventas (Comercialización))
factura de venta [correct, nom féminin]