English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
no-failure operation [correct, normalisé]; safety of operation [correct, normalisé]
OBS: no-failure operation; safety of operation: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
sécurité de fonctionnement [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: sécurité de fonctionnement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.