English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
sense [correct, verbe]
DEF: To determine the present arrangement of some element of hardware, especially a manually set switch.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
lire [correct]; détecter [correct]; explorer [correct]
DEF: Déterminer l'état ou le contenu d'un signal ou d'un emplacement mémoire.