English (Postal Service Operation)
internal service; domestic service; domestic carriage [proposition]
French (Exploitation postale)
régime intérieur [nom masculin]; service intérieur [nom masculin]
OBS: Source(s) : Brief History of UPU [Universal Postal Union].