English (Chemical Engineering)
residual oil saturation; Sor [voir observation]
OBS: S[subscript]or.
OBS: Source: Petroleum Transactions, AIME. (Journal) 1956, vol. 207, p. 371.
French (Génie chimique)
saturation irréductible en huile [nom féminin]; Shr [voir observation]
OBS: S[indice]hr.