English (General Vocabulary)
dumb down [correct]
DEF: ... make something less complicated or intellectual so that more people will be able to understand it ...
CONT: The news media these days is dumbing down, with more photos of celebrities than real news stories.
French (Vocabulaire général)
simplifier [correct]; niveler par le bas [correct]
DEF: Rendre plus simple, moins complexe, moins chargé d'éléments accessoires.
CONT: Tu devrais simplifier ta présentation pour ce public.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
simplificar [correct]; bajar el nivel [correct]
DEF: Hacer más sencillo, más fácil o menos complicado algo.