English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
Canadian partnership [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 248(1).
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
société canadienne [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 248(1).